PRIVATE POLICY

 

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA’s Private Policy

In accordance with Law 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform you that the Controller of the processing of personal data of this Site is :

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA., CIF: G42846238, Passeig Ferrocarril 335, 3-4. Casteldefells, Barcelona (08860), Registered in the Register of Foundations of the Generalitat de Catalunya with nº 3221.

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA, is especially sensitive to the protection of personal data of the website’s users. By means of this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy) FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA informs the USERS of the websites: http://www.fundacionluzsolidaria.org, of the uses to which the personal data collected on the website are submitted, so that they can decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the information collected on the website.

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence, industry practices, or the interests of the entity. Any modification will be announced with due notice, so that you are fully aware of its contents.

 

1.Processing purpose

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data, through the different forms owned by FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA, made available to users, is, depending on the specific case, to manage and respond to requests for information, queries, complaints, congratulations or suggestions for publications or any services or activities, acts or events provided, offered, sponsored and / or sponsored by FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA, as well as to know the opinion of users, and also manage job applications, by collecting resumes, in order to contact the person concerned and carry out a selection process.

 

2.Conservation period

The personal data provided will be retained for the corresponding period of time in order to comply with legal obligations, or if the data subject requests its deletion and is entitled to do so.

 

3. Legitimacy

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA is entitled to process personal data on the basis of the consent given by the data subject for one or more specific purposes, as provided for in Article 6.1. a) of Regulation 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons.

 

4.Data accuracy

On the other hand, in order to ensure that the data in our computer and/or paper files always correspond to reality, we will try to keep them up to date. Therefore, for this purpose, the user must make the changes directly, when so enabled or by communicating, by reliable means, to the relevant area or department of FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA.

 

5. Recipients

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfilment of the purpose/s expressed, in the cases provided for by law.

 

6. User rights

However, the data subject may in any case exercise the rights to which he or she is entitled, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, which are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject,
  • The right to request its rectification or erasure,
  • The right to request the restriction of processing,
  • Right to object to processing,
  • Right to data portability.

The interested party may exercise these rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of his/her ID card, specifying which of these rights he/she wishes to be satisfied, sent to the following address: FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA, registered office for these purposes at Passeig Ferrocarril 335, 3º 4ª. Casteldefells, Barcelona (08860).

If you consider that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

7. Security measures

Finally, FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA will adopt the legally required technical and organisational measures in its information system in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data stored, thus avoiding their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as risks of varying probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

 

8. Obligatory nature of the entry of personal data

To access the website of FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA http://www.fundacionluzsolidaria.org is not necessary to provide any personal data. However, in order to make requests for information or to request specific products or services, it may be necessary for the user, interested party or client to provide data on the forms on the website for the purposes described above. The fields marked with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory response. If they are not informed, the consequence is the impossibility of sending the request for information.

 

9. In relation to the data provided by the user or customer newsletter

In relation to the personal data provided by the user, interested party or client in the registration form mail, Newsletter, Do you want us to call you? and contacts, these strictly comply with the current regulations established in Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and its RD 1720/2007 that develops it. FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA informs the user, interested party or client that the aforementioned data will be included in a file for automated processing and to be able to respond to the request for information or contact, providing the user, interested party or client consent through the acceptance of these general conditions to such treatment.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to info@fundacionluzsolidaria.org.

FUNDACIÓN LUZ SOLIDARIA, CIF: G42846238, Passeig Ferrocarril 335, 3º 4ª. Casteldefells, Barcelona (08860)

Scroll al inicio